Rugby Oregon Online Registration Registration | Rugby Oregon skip navigation
    TO RETURN TO RUGBYOREGON.COM, CLICK ON THE RUGBY OREGON LOGO.
Standings - Grades 5-6
Team Games Win Draw Loss Game
Points
Ref.
Points
Total
Points
EASTSIDE RED BRUINS 7 7 0 0 28 0 28
EASTSIDE BROWN BRUINS 7 5 1 1 23 0 23
3RR 7 5 0 2 21 0 21
FOREST GROVE RAIDERS 7 3 3 1 19 0 19
BEAVERTON SOUTH 7 3 2 2 18 0 18
BATTLE GROUND HIGHLANDERS BLACK 7 3 2 2 16 0 16
BATTLE GROUND HIGHLANDERS YELLOW 7 2 2 3 15 0 15
BEAVERTON NORTH 7 3 1 3 15 0 15
LACAMAS KNIGHTS 7 1 3 3 10 0 10
EASTSIDE BLACK BRUINS 7 1 1 5 9 0 9
PORTLAND WESTSIDE WARRIORS 7 1 1 5 7 0 7
COLUMBIA COUNTY DRAGONS 7 0 0 7 0 0 0
Scoring System: Win = 4, Tie = 2, Loss by 10 or less = 1, Loss by more than 10 = 0

Schedule - Grades 5-6     

TimeHome Team Visiting Team Location Referee Athletic Trainer
Saturday, 3/19/2016
9:00 AM  EASTSIDE BLACK BRUINS25BATTLE GROUND HIGHLANDERS YELLOW40Delta Park #3C Zander Tkel
10:00 AM  LACAMAS KNIGHTS353RR 55Delta Park #3C. Andrew Sperling
11:00 AM  EASTSIDE RED BRUINS45BATTLE GROUND HIGHLANDERS BLACK 20Delta Park #3C Payton Millet
12:00 PM  BEAVERTON NORTH35COLUMBIA COUNTY DRAGONS20Delta Park #3C. Ken Miller
1:00 PM  EASTSIDE BROWN BRUINS45FOREST GROVE RAIDERS 45Delta Park #3C Payton Millet
2:00 PM  BEAVERTON SOUTH55PORTLAND WESTSIDE WARRIORS45Delta Park #3C. Yousef Kitali
Saturday, 3/26/2016
10:00 AM  BATTLE GROUND HIGHLANDERS BLACK 25BATTLE GROUND HIGHLANDERS YELLOW25Laurin Middle School Riley Frazier
Saturday, 4/2/2016
9:00 AM  BATTLE GROUND HIGHLANDERS YELLOW30BEAVERTON NORTH30Lents Park #1C
10:00 AM  EASTSIDE BLACK BRUINS45COLUMBIA COUNTY DRAGONS10Lents Park #1C. Marc French
11:00 AM  EASTSIDE RED BRUINS50BEAVERTON SOUTH45Lents Park #1C Lance Henwood
12:00 PM  3RR 35BATTLE GROUND HIGHLANDERS BLACK 45Lents Park #1C. Hayden Ramsay
1:00 PM  EASTSIDE BROWN BRUINS55LACAMAS KNIGHTS25Lents Park #1C Lance Henwood
2:00 PM  FOREST GROVE RAIDERS 45PORTLAND WESTSIDE WARRIORS45Lents Park #1C. Lance Henwood
Saturday, 4/9/2016
9:00 AM  FOREST GROVE RAIDERS 45LACAMAS KNIGHTS45Delta Park #3C Andrew Sperling
10:00 AM  COLUMBIA COUNTY DRAGONS15EASTSIDE BROWN BRUINS45Delta Park #3C. Payton Millet
11:00 AM  EASTSIDE BLACK BRUINS15BEAVERTON NORTH20Delta Park #3C Payton Millet
12:00 PM  EASTSIDE RED BRUINS35PORTLAND WESTSIDE WARRIORS20Delta Park #3C. Ken Miller
1:00 PM  BEAVERTON SOUTH203RR 30Delta Park #3C Ken Miller
Saturday, 4/16/2016
9:00 AM  EASTSIDE BLACK BRUINS10FOREST GROVE RAIDERS 45Delta Park #3C Lance Henwood
10:00 AM  BEAVERTON NORTH20LACAMAS KNIGHTS40Delta Park #3C. Lance Henwood
11:00 AM  3RR 30EASTSIDE RED BRUINS50Delta Park #3C Madison Rettenmaier
12:00 PM  BATTLE GROUND HIGHLANDERS YELLOW40EASTSIDE BROWN BRUINS45Delta Park #3C. Nelson Cooper
1:00 PM  COLUMBIA COUNTY DRAGONS30BEAVERTON SOUTH45Delta Park #3C Ken Miller
2:00 PM  BATTLE GROUND HIGHLANDERS BLACK 45PORTLAND WESTSIDE WARRIORS25Delta Park #3C. Payton Millet
Saturday, 4/23/2016
9:00 AM  LACAMAS KNIGHTS40EASTSIDE BLACK BRUINS40Laurin Middle School #2 Andrew Sperling
10:00 AM  BATTLE GROUND HIGHLANDERS BLACK 30BEAVERTON SOUTH30Laurin Middle School #2.
11:00 AM  EASTSIDE BROWN BRUINS40BEAVERTON NORTH25Laurin Middle School #2 Madison Rettenmaier
12:00 PM  BATTLE GROUND HIGHLANDERS YELLOW35COLUMBIA COUNTY DRAGONS20Laurin Middle School #2. Andrew Sperling
1:00 PM  EASTSIDE RED BRUINS40FOREST GROVE RAIDERS 35Laurin Middle School #2 Payton Millet
2:00 PM  PORTLAND WESTSIDE WARRIORS303RR 55Laurin Middle School #2. Ken Miller
Saturday, 4/30/2016
9:00 AM  FOREST GROVE RAIDERS 35COLUMBIA COUNTY DRAGONS15Delta Park #3C Lance Henwood
10:00 AM  3RR 45EASTSIDE BLACK BRUINS35Delta Park #3C. Lance Henwood
11:00 AM  PORTLAND WESTSIDE WARRIORS35BEAVERTON NORTH60Delta Park #3C Nelson Cooper
12:00 PM  EASTSIDE RED BRUINS55BATTLE GROUND HIGHLANDERS YELLOW45Delta Park #3C. Ken Miller
1:00 PM  BEAVERTON SOUTH40LACAMAS KNIGHTS40Delta Park #3C Payton Millet
2:00 PM  BATTLE GROUND HIGHLANDERS BLACK 20EASTSIDE BROWN BRUINS40Delta Park #3C. Yousef Kitali
Saturday, 5/7/2016
9:00 AM  FOREST GROVE RAIDERS 35BEAVERTON NORTH25Delta Park #3C Payton Millet
10:00 AM  BATTLE GROUND HIGHLANDERS BLACK 30EASTSIDE BLACK BRUINS20Delta Park #3C. Ken Miller
11:00 AM  BEAVERTON SOUTH40EASTSIDE BROWN BRUINS35Delta Park #3C Lance Henwood
12:00 PM  3RR 45BATTLE GROUND HIGHLANDERS YELLOW35Delta Park #3C. Marc French
1:00 PM  EASTSIDE RED BRUINS65LACAMAS KNIGHTS45Delta Park #3C Nelson Cooper
2:00 PM  PORTLAND WESTSIDE WARRIORS35COLUMBIA COUNTY DRAGONS0Delta Park #3C. Madison Rettenmaier
Saturday, 5/14/2016
5TH & 6TH GRADE RUCK TOUCH SEMIFINALS Delta Park #3C
9:00AM - LACAMAS KNIGHTS (45) VS. COLUMBIA COUNTY DRAGONS (15) Delta Park #3C Madison Rettenmaier
10:00AM - EASTSIDE BLACK BRUINS (25) VS. PORTLAND WESTSIDE WARRIORS (40) Delta Park #3C Lance Henwood
11:00AM - BEAVERTON SOUTH (40) VS. BEAVERTON NORTH (35) Delta Park #3C Lance Henwood
12:00PM - BATTLE GROUND HIGHLANDERS BLACK (35) VS. BATTLE GROUND HIGHLANDERS YELLOW (30) Delta Park #3C Hayden Ramsay
1:00PM - EASTSIDE BROWN BRUINS (30) VS. 3RR (25) Delta Park #3C Ken Miller
2:00PM - EASTSIDE RED BRUINS (30) VS. FOREST GROVE RAIDERS (20) Delta Park #3C Payton Millet
Saturday, 5/21/2016
5TH & 6TH GRADE RUCK TOUCH FINALS Delta Park #3C
11TH/12TH PLACE - COLUMBIA COUNTY DRAGONS VS. EASTSIDE BLACK BRUINS - 9:00AM Delta Park #3C Lance Henwood
9TH/10TH PLACE - LACAMAS KNIGHTS VS. PORTLAND WESTSIDE WARRIORS - 10:00AM Delta Park #3C Lance Henwood
SHIELD FINAL - BEAVERTON NORTH VS. BATTLE GROUND HIGHLANDERS YELLOW - 11:00AM Delta Park #3C Madison Rettenmaier
BOWL FINAL - BEAVERTON SOUTH VS. BATTLE GROUND HIGHLANDERS BLACK - 12:00PM Delta Park #3C Nelson Cooper
PLATE FINAL - 3RR VS. FOREST GROVE RAIDERS - 1:00PM Delta Park #3C Payton Millet
CUP FINAL - EASTSIDE RED BRUINS VS. EASTSIDE BROWN BRUINS - 2:00PM Delta Park #3C Ken Miller