Rugby Oregon Online Registration Registration | Rugby Oregon skip navigation
    TO RETURN TO RUGBYOREGON.COM, CLICK ON THE RUGBY OREGON LOGO.
Standings - High School Girls 10s
Team Games Win Draw Loss Game
Points
Ref.
Points
Total
Points
GRANT 7 6 0 1 24 0 24
LADY BARBARIANS 7 6 0 1 24 0 24
BATTLE GROUND 7 5 0 2 20 0 20
NORTH CLACKAMAS 7 2 0 5 8 2 10
WEST LINN 7 1 1 5 6 2 8
COLUMBIA COUNTY 7 0 1 6 2 0 2
Scoring System: Win = 4, Tie = 2, Loss by 7 or less = 1, Loss by more than 7 = 0
Results for cross-divisional matches are included in the win/loss record but do not count toward "Game Points"

Schedule - High School Girls 10s     

TimeHome Team Visiting Team Location Referee Athletic Trainer
Saturday, 3/19/2016
9:00 AM  LADY BARBARIANS55NORTH CLACKAMAS 20Delta Park #5 Mitchell Wells Tina Garcia
10:00 AM  WEST LINN 10BATTLE GROUND45Rosemont MS Kevin Schroeder Ali Novak
11:00 AM  COLUMBIA COUNTY0GRANT 35Scappoose MS Mark Adams Shelly Jones
Friday, 4/1/2016
7:30 PM  LADY BARBARIANS0GRANT 35Jefferson HS Royle Johnson Kelly Erickson
Saturday, 4/2/2016
10:30 AM  WEST LINN 74COLUMBIA COUNTY44West Linn HS John DeWitt Kelly Ericksen
1:00 PM  BATTLE GROUND40NORTH CLACKAMAS 5Laurin Middle School Mitchell Wells Chris Rogers
Saturday, 4/9/2016
10:00 AM  BATTLE GROUND17LADY BARBARIANS43Laurin Middle School Peter Tuck EMT
10:30 AM  GRANT 52WEST LINN 17Delta Park #9 Mitchell Wells Chris Rogers
11:00 AM  COLUMBIA COUNTY27NORTH CLACKAMAS 48Scappoose MS Derek Jensen Erin Russell
Saturday, 4/16/2016
9:00 AM  LADY BARBARIANS35COLUMBIA COUNTY0Delta Park #1 Mitchell Wells Tina Garcia
10:30 AM  GRANT 60BATTLE GROUND25Delta Park #1 Kelsyn Bevins Tina Garcia
1:30 PM  NORTH CLACKAMAS 70WEST LINN 35Delta Park #1 Setelo Lavemai Tina Garcia
Saturday, 4/23/2016
9:00 AM  NORTH CLACKAMAS 7GRANT 42Delta Park #9 Kelly Hallam Bryce Gillespie
10:00 AM  WEST LINN 0LADY BARBARIANS35Rosemont MS DJ Heffernan Jennifer Adams
1:00 PM  BATTLE GROUND35COLUMBIA COUNTY0Laurin Middle School Mitchell Wells Tina Garcia
Friday, 4/29/2016
6:30 PM  GRANT 19LADY BARBARIANS38Grant HS Bowl Field John DeWitt Ali Novak
Saturday, 4/30/2016
10:00 AM  COLUMBIA COUNTY35WEST LINN 35Scappoose MS Gerard Schneider Deborah Stano
2:00 PM  NORTH CLACKAMAS 0BATTLE GROUND35Delta Park #1 Scott Griswold Bryce Gillespie
Saturday, 5/7/2016
10:00 AM  GRANT 35NORTH CLACKAMAS 0Delta Park #1 Kelly Hallam Tina Garcia
11:00 AM  BATTLE GROUND35WEST LINN 0Laurin Middle School Mark Adams Garrett Skelton
11:00 AM  COLUMBIA COUNTY0 FLADY BARBARIANS35Scappoose MS Dan Hill Jennifer Adams
Saturday, 5/14/2016
CUP SEMI FINAL #1 - GRANT (35) vs. NORTH CLACKAMAS (0) Delta Park #9 Mark Adams
CUP SEMI FINAL #2 - LADY BARBARIANS (60) vs. BATTLE GROUND (7) Delta Park #9 Dan Hill
Saturday, 5/21/2016
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH - GRANT GENERALS (41) vs. LADY BARBARIANS (30) Delta Park #1 Kurt Murrell
PLATE FINAL - BATTLE GROUND LADY PACK (34) vs. NORTH CLACKAMAS CENTAURS (0) Delta Park #9 John DeWitt