Rugby Oregon Online Registration Registration | Rugby Oregon skip navigation
    TO RETURN TO RUGBYOREGON.COM, CLICK ON THE RUGBY OREGON LOGO.
Standings - Girls Varsity Premiership
Team Games Win Draw Loss Game
Points
Ref.
Points
Total
Points
VALLEY PANTHERS 6 6 0 0 24 2 26
REYNOLDS 6 5 0 1 20 2 22
LINN BENTON 6 4 0 2 16 2 18
CANBY 6 3 0 3 12 2 14
CLEVELAND 6 2 0 4 8 2 10
EAST OREGON WENDIGO 6 1 0 5 5 2 7
CENTENNIAL 6 0 0 6 0 0 0
Scoring System: Win = 4, Tie = 2, Loss by 7 or less = 1, Loss by more than 7 = 0
Results for cross-divisional matches are included in the win/loss record but do not count toward "Game Points"

Schedule - Girls Varsity Premiership     

TimeHome Team Visiting Team Location Referee Athletic Trainer
Saturday, 3/19/2016
10:00 AM  CANBY35CENTENNIAL 0Canby HS Dyllon Lystell Chris Rogers
11:00 AM  REYNOLDS22VALLEY PANTHERS 55Reynolds HS Andrew Futerman Gina Parisi
11:00 AM  LINN BENTON 44CLEVELAND 14Santiam Christian HS Jon Whitefield Jill Pallin
EAST OREGON WENDIGO - BYE WEEKEND BYE
Friday, 4/1/2016
6:00 PM  CLEVELAND 45CENTENNIAL 17Jefferson HS Gerard Schneider Kelly Erickson
Saturday, 4/2/2016
11:00 AM  LINN BENTON 36CANBY10North Albany MS Kevin Schroeder Taylor Schroeder
1:00 PM  REYNOLDS40EAST OREGON WENDIGO10Reynolds HS DJ Heffernan Cam Hamilton
VALLEY PANTHERS - BYE WEEKEND BYE
Saturday, 4/9/2016
10:00 AM  CANBY35CLEVELAND 0Canby HS Mark Adams Erika Irwin
12:00 PM  CENTENNIAL 0LINN BENTON 35Delta Park #9 John DeWitt Chris Rogers
12:00 PM  EAST OREGON WENDIGO5VALLEY PANTHERS 40Grecian Heights Park Clive Kaiser Debbi Green
REYNOLDS - BYE WEEKEND BYE
Saturday, 4/16/2016
11:00 AM  VALLEY PANTHERS 42LINN BENTON 7Duniway MS/Newby ES Kevin Schroeder Kelly Mason
12:00 PM  CLEVELAND 10REYNOLDS40Delta Park #1 Dyllon Lystell Tina Garcia
12:00 PM  EAST OREGON WENDIGO55CENTENNIAL 20Grecian Heights Park Craig Perkins Debbi Green
CANBY - BYE WEEKEND BYE
Saturday, 4/23/2016
10:00 AM  REYNOLDS35CANBY12Reynolds HS Scott Griswold Cassi Martin
11:00 AM  VALLEY PANTHERS 40CENTENNIAL 5Duniway MS/Newby ES Kevin Schroeder Kaleigh Phillips
12:30 PM  LINN BENTON 45EAST OREGON WENDIGO10North Albany MS Dave Dickson Taylor Schroeder
CLEVELAND - BYE WEEKEND BYE
Saturday, 4/30/2016
10:00 AM  CANBY0VALLEY PANTHERS 35Canby HS Ben Alterio Greg Blackman
10:30 AM  CENTENNIAL 0REYNOLDS35Delta Park #9 Dyllon Lystell Ali Novak
12:00 PM  CLEVELAND 31EAST OREGON WENDIGO15Delta Park #9 Josh Henman Ali Novak
LINN BENTON - BYE WEEKEND BYE
Saturday, 5/7/2016
11:00 AM  VALLEY PANTHERS 41CLEVELAND 6Duniway MS/Newby ES Ben Winegar Gregg Boughton
12:30 PM  LINN BENTON 5REYNOLDS40North Albany MS Peter Bale Jill Pallin
1:30 PM  EAST OREGON WENDIGO25CANBY31Grecian Heights Park Dyllon Lystell Debbi Green
CENTENNIAL - BYE WEEKEND BYE
Saturday, 5/14/2016
CUP SEMI FINAL #1 - VALLEY PANTHERS (75) vs. CANBY HS (0) Delta Park #1 Josh Henman
CUP SEMI FINAL #2 - REYNOLDS (59) vs. LINN BENTON (12) Lents Park #3 Setelo Lavemai
BOWL ROUND ROBIN #1 - CLEVELAND (27) vs. EAST OREGON (17) Lents Park #2 Karl Schroeder
BOWL ROUND ROBIN #2 - EAST OREGON (36) vs. CENTENNIAL (5) Lents Park #2 Mitchell Wells
BOWL ROUND ROBIN #3 - CLEVELAND (22) vs. CENTENNIAL (10) Lents Park #2 Kevin Schroeder
Saturday, 5/21/2016
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH - VALLEY PANTHERS (37) vs. REYNOLDS HS (10) Delta Park #1 Kelly Hallam
PLATE FINAL - LINN BENTON (12) vs. CANBY HS (29) Delta Park #9 Kevin Schroeder