Rugby Oregon Online Registration Registration | Rugby Oregon skip navigation
    TO RETURN TO RUGBYOREGON.COM, CLICK ON THE RUGBY OREGON LOGO.
Standings - High School Boys Club Championship
Team Games Win Draw Loss Game
Points
Ref.
Points
Total
Points
POLK COUNTY 7 6 0 1 20 0 20
BEAVERTON BARBARIANS A 6 5 0 1 17 2 19
VALLEY RAMS 8 5 0 3 10 2 12
CLARK COUNTY WARRIORS 7 3 0 4 8 0 8
OSWEGO RUGBY CLUB 8 3 0 5 4 0 4
SOUTHEAST 8 2 0 6 4 0 4
Standings - Club Championship Black
Team Games Win Draw Loss Game
Points
Ref.
Points
Total
Points
NORTHSIDE PANTHERS 7 7 0 0 20 2 22
BEND BLUES 7 4 1 2 14 2 16
EAST OREGON SASQUATCH 8 5 1 2 14 2 16
NORTH CLACKAMAS CRUSADERS 7 2 0 5 8 2 10
WEST LINN LIONS 7 1 0 6 5 0 5
BEAVERTON BARBARIANS B 8 0 0 8 0 2 2
Scoring System: Win = 4, Tie = 2, Loss by 7 or less = 1, Loss by more than 7 = 0
Results for cross-divisional matches are included in the win/loss record but do not count toward "Game Points"

Schedule - Club Championship     

TimeHome Team Visiting Team Location Referee Athletic Trainer
Saturday, 3/12/2016
9:00 AM  BEAVERTON BARBARIANS A POLK COUNTY  CANCEL - Field Closure
10:30 AM  NORTHSIDE PANTHERS NORTH CLACKAMAS CRUSADERS CANCEL - Field Closure
11:00 AM  VALLEY RAMS 25SOUTHEAST30Yamhill Carlton HS Setelo Lavemai Jill Pallin
12:00 PM  CLARK COUNTY WARRIORS35OSWEGO RUGBY CLUB10Skyridge Middle School Ryan Curtis Tina Garcia
1:30 PM  WEST LINN LIONS BEND BLUES CANCEL - Field Closure
1:30 PM  BEAVERTON BARBARIANS B7EAST OREGON SASQUATCH38Skyridge Middle School Andrew Futerman Tina Garcia
Saturday, 3/19/2016
10:30 AM  SOUTHEAST0NORTHSIDE PANTHERS35Delta Park #5 Kelly Hallam Tina Garcia
10:30 AM  CLARK COUNTY WARRIORS44BEAVERTON BARBARIANS B12Devereaux Field Shane Kennedy Kyle Pirtle
11:30 AM  BEND BLUES12POLK COUNTY 32High Desert MS John Chunn Tessa Adair
12:00 PM  WEST LINN LIONS5OSWEGO RUGBY CLUB40West Linn HS Ryan Curtis Ali Novak
1:00 PM  EAST OREGON SASQUATCH5VALLEY RAMS 42Grecian Heights Park Craig Perkins Local MD
3:00 PM  NORTH CLACKAMAS CRUSADERS7BEAVERTON BARBARIANS A42Delta Park #5 Ben Winegar Tina Garcia
Saturday, 4/2/2016
11:00 AM  CLARK COUNTY WARRIORS12BEAVERTON BARBARIANS A33Skyridge Middle School Taane Tuitavake Chris Rogers
11:00 AM  POLK COUNTY 45VALLEY RAMS 24Clagget Creek Park Karl Schroeder Cassi Martin
12:00 PM  WEST LINN LIONS20NORTH CLACKAMAS CRUSADERS25Lents Park Dan Hill Erin Russell
2:30 PM  NORTHSIDE PANTHERS35EAST OREGON SASQUATCH0Palisades ES Gerard Schneider Shelly Jones
3:00 PM  BEND BLUES47BEAVERTON BARBARIANS B12Central OR Community College John Chunn Cuyla Dudley
4:00 PM  OSWEGO RUGBY CLUB47SOUTHEAST12Palisades ES Rod Puentes Shelly Jones
Saturday, 4/9/2016
9:00 AM  BEAVERTON BARBARIANS A15POLK COUNTY 21Delta Park #9 Gerard Schneider Chris Rogers
10:30 AM  BEAVERTON BARBARIANS B10OSWEGO RUGBY CLUB45Delta Park #1 Ryan Curtis Tina Garcia
11:30 AM  BEND BLUES40SOUTHEAST7Pilot Butte MS John Chunn Tessa Adair
12:00 PM  NORTH CLACKAMAS CRUSADERS0NORTHSIDE PANTHERS35Delta Park #1 Fergus Nolan Tina Garcia
12:00 PM  WEST LINN LIONS7VALLEY RAMS 42Lents Park #2 Ben Alterio Greg Blackman
1:30 PM  EAST OREGON SASQUATCH46CLARK COUNTY WARRIORS29Grecian Heights Park Craig Perkins Debbi Green
Saturday, 4/16/2016
9:00 AM  BEAVERTON BARBARIANS B10NORTH CLACKAMAS CRUSADERS45Delta Park #9 Kelly Hallam Bryce Gillespie
10:30 AM  POLK COUNTY 35OSWEGO RUGBY CLUB0Clagget Creek Park Ben Winegar Cassi Martin
12:00 PM  NORTHSIDE PANTHERS38WEST LINN LIONS3Delta Park #9 Gerard Schneider Bryce Gillespie
1:00 PM  VALLEY RAMS 17BEAVERTON BARBARIANS A19Duniway MS/Newby ES Kelly Mason
1:30 PM  EAST OREGON SASQUATCH15BEND BLUES15Grecian Heights Park Craig Perkins Debbi Green
1:30 PM  SOUTHEAST14CLARK COUNTY WARRIORS27Delta Park #9 Fergus Nolan Bryce Gillespie
Saturday, 4/23/2016
9:00 AM  POLK COUNTY 38CLARK COUNTY WARRIORS19Clagget Creek Park Marc Gillette Jill Pallin
10:30 AM  BEAVERTON BARBARIANS A35SOUTHEAST0Delta Park #9 Gerard Schneider Bryce Gillespie
12:00 PM  NORTH CLACKAMAS CRUSADERS5EAST OREGON SASQUATCH40Delta Park #9 Josh Henman Bryce Gillespie
12:30 PM  BEAVERTON BARBARIANS B22WEST LINN LIONS31Delta Park #1 Dan Hill Chris Rogers
2:00 PM  BEND BLUES19NORTHSIDE PANTHERS54Pine Nursery Park Jon Whitefield Tessa Adair
3:00 PM  OSWEGO RUGBY CLUB12VALLEY RAMS 22Palisades ES Ryan Curtis Kelly Mason
Saturday, 4/30/2016
9:30 AM  SOUTHEAST46NORTH CLACKAMAS CRUSADERS17Delta Park #1 Kelly Hallam Bryce Gillespie
10:00 AM  VALLEY RAMS 35BEAVERTON BARBARIANS B0Duniway MS/Newby ES Gregg Boughton
10:30 AM  POLK COUNTY 17NORTHSIDE PANTHERS38Clagget Creek Park Ben Winegar Jill Pallin
11:00 AM  WEST LINN LIONS5BEND BLUES40Delta Park #1 Gavin Curtis Bryce Gillespie
11:00 AM  CLARK COUNTY WARRIORS BEAVERTON BARBARIANS A Skyridge Middle School Fergus Nolan Shelly Jones
3:00 PM  OSWEGO RUGBY CLUB12EAST OREGON SASQUATCH29Palisades ES Shane Kennedy Jordyn Eisenhard
Saturday, 5/7/2016
11:30 AM  NORTH CLACKAMAS CRUSADERS12BEND BLUES47Delta Park #1 Ryan Curtis Tina Garcia
12:00 PM  EAST OREGON SASQUATCH42WEST LINN LIONS7Grecian Heights Park Craig Perkins Debbi Green
1:00 PM  VALLEY RAMS 41CLARK COUNTY WARRIORS20Duniway MS/Newby ES Ben Winegar Gregg Boughton
1:30 PM  SOUTHEAST12POLK COUNTY 38Delta Park #1 Gavin Curtis Tina Garcia
3:00 PM  OSWEGO RUGBY CLUB5BEAVERTON BARBARIANS A40Palisades ES Kelly Mason Ericksen
4:30 PM  NORTHSIDE PANTHERS35BEAVERTON BARBARIANS B0Palisades ES Gerard Schneider Kelly Mason Ericksen
Saturday, 5/14/2016
CUP SEMI FINAL #1 - NORTHSIDE (12) vs. BEAVERTON BARBARIANS A (5) Delta Park #9 Peter Tuck
CUP SEMI FINAL #2 - POLK COUNTY (29) vs. BEND BLUES (12) Delta Park #9 Ben Winegar
BOWL SEMI FINAL #1 - EAST OREGON (17) vs. CLARK COUNTY WARRIORS (10) Delta Park #1 Ryan Curtis
BOWL SEMI FINAL #2 - VALLEY RAMS (55) vs. NORTH CLACKAMAS CRUSADERS (0) Delta Park #1 Kurt Murrell
WOODEN SPOON SEMI FINAL #1 - OSWEGO RUGBY CLUB (63) vs. BARBARIANS B (19) Lents Park #3 John DeWitt
WOODEN SPOON SEMI FINAL #2 - WEST LINN LIONS (17) vs. SOUTHEAST (41) Lents Park #3 Gavin Curtis
Saturday, 5/21/2016
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH - NORTHSIDE PANTHERS (15) vs. POLK COUNTY LOST BOYS (20) Delta Park #1 Ben Winegar
PLATE FINAL - BEAVERTON BARBARIANS (36) vs. BEND BLUES (19) Delta Park #9 Fergus Nolan
BOWL FINAL - EAST OREGON SASQUATCH (34) vs. VALLEY RAMS (46) Lents Park #3 Taane Tuitavake
SHIELD FINAL - CLARK COUNTY WARRIORS (50) vs. NORTH CLACKAMAS CRUSADERS (41) Lents Park #3 Marc Gillette
WOODEN SPOON FINAL - OSWEGO (14) vs. SOUTHEAST (49) Lents Park #3 Ryan Curtis