Rugby Oregon Online Registration Registration | Rugby Oregon skip navigation
    TO RETURN TO RUGBYOREGON.COM, CLICK ON THE RUGBY OREGON LOGO.
Standings - HS-Boys Fall 7s
Team Games Win Draw Loss Game
Points
Ref.
Points
Total
Points
LINCOLN HS 14 13 0 1 52 0 52
UNION HS 14 12 0 2 48 0 48
VALLEY RAMS 14 8 0 6 34 0 34
BATTLE GROUND HS 14 6 1 7 29 0 29
SOUTHEAST 14 5 1 8 25 0 25
PRAIRIE HS 14 4 1 9 23 0 23
WEST LINN LIONS 14 4 2 8 22 0 22
NEWBERG HS 14 5 0 9 21 0 21
NORTH CLACKAMAS 14 3 1 10 17 0 17
Scoring System: Win = 4, Tie = 2, Loss by 7 or less = 1, Loss by more than 7 = 0
Results for cross-divisional matches are included in the win/loss record but do not count toward "Game Points"

Schedule - HS-Boys Fall 7s     

TimeHome Team Visiting Team Location Referee Athletic Trainer
Saturday, 9/24/2016
12:30 PM  LINCOLN HS25NORTH CLACKAMAS12Ackerman MS #2
12:50 PM  UNION HS31PRAIRIE HS0Ackerman MS #1
12:50 PM  WEST LINN LIONS19BATTLE GROUND HS19Ackerman MS #2
1:10 PM  NEWBERG HS10VALLEY RAMS7Ackerman MS #2
1:30 PM  LINCOLN HS14UNION HS24Ackerman MS #1
1:30 PM  WEST LINN LIONS17NORTH CLACKAMAS17Ackerman MS #2
1:50 PM  NEWBERG HS15PRAIRIE HS5Ackerman MS #2
2:10 PM  SOUTHEAST40BATTLE GROUND HS7Ackerman MS #1
2:10 PM  LINCOLN HS45WEST LINN LIONS14Ackerman MS #2
2:30 PM  UNION HS24NEWBERG HS12Ackerman MS #2
2:50 PM  BATTLE GROUND HS29VALLEY RAMS12Ackerman MS #2
3:00 PM  SOUTHEAST17NORTH CLACKAMAS12Ackerman MS #1
3:20 PM  LINCOLN HS35PRAIRIE HS5Ackerman MS #1
Saturday, 10/1/2016
12:30 PM  LINCOLN HS26NEWBERG HS12Ackerman MS #2
12:50 PM  SOUTHEAST12WEST LINN LIONS10Ackerman MS #1
12:50 PM  VALLEY RAMS24NORTH CLACKAMAS0Ackerman MS #2
1:10 PM  BATTLE GROUND HS24PRAIRIE HS17Ackerman MS #2
1:30 PM  VALLEY RAMS26WEST LINN LIONS0Ackerman MS #1
1:30 PM  LINCOLN HS21SOUTHEAST15Ackerman MS #2
1:50 PM  BATTLE GROUND HS17UNION HS19Ackerman MS #2
2:10 PM  PRAIRIE HS14NORTH CLACKAMAS5Ackerman MS #1
2:10 PM  VALLEY RAMS21SOUTHEAST12Ackerman MS #2
2:30 PM  BATTLE GROUND HS15NEWBERG HS0Ackerman MS #2
2:50 PM  PRAIRIE HS32WEST LINN LIONS7Ackerman MS #2
3:00 PM  NORTH CLACKAMAS6UNION HS17Ackerman MS #1
3:20 PM  SOUTHEAST15NEWBERG HS7Ackerman MS #1
3:40 PM  VALLEY RAMS12UNION HS17Ackerman MS #1
Saturday, 10/8/2016
12:30 PM  LINCOLN HS27VALLEY RAMS0Ackerman MS #2
12:50 PM  PRAIRIE HS17SOUTHEAST17Ackerman MS #1
12:50 PM  NORTH CLACKAMAS19NEWBERG HS12Ackerman MS #2
1:10 PM  UNION HS31WEST LINN LIONS7Ackerman MS #2
1:30 PM  LINCOLN HS19BATTLE GROUND HS0Ackerman MS #1
1:30 PM  PRAIRIE HS10VALLEY RAMS12Ackerman MS #2
1:50 PM  UNION HS24SOUTHEAST17Ackerman MS #2
2:10 PM  WEST LINN LIONS34NEWBERG HS19Ackerman MS #1
2:10 PM  LINCOLN HS24PRAIRIE HS5Ackerman MS #2
2:30 PM  NORTH CLACKAMAS0BATTLE GROUND HS28Ackerman MS #2
2:50 PM  NEWBERG HS5SOUTHEAST19Ackerman MS #2
3:00 PM  UNION HS31VALLEY RAMS19Ackerman MS #1
Saturday, 10/15/2016
12:30 PM  LINCOLN HS NORTH CLACKAMAS RAINED OUT
12:50 PM  UNION HS PRAIRIE HS RAINED OUT
12:50 PM  WEST LINN LIONS BATTLE GROUND HS RAINED OUT
1:10 PM  NEWBERG HS VALLEY RAMS RAINED OUT
1:30 PM  LINCOLN HS UNION HS RAINED OUT
1:30 PM  WEST LINN LIONS NORTH CLACKAMAS RAINED OUT
1:50 PM  NEWBERG HS PRAIRIE HS RAINED OUT
2:10 PM  SOUTHEAST BATTLE GROUND HS RAINED OUT
2:10 PM  LINCOLN HS WEST LINN LIONS RAINED OUT
2:30 PM  UNION HS NEWBERG HS RAINED OUT
2:50 PM  BATTLE GROUND HS VALLEY RAMS RAINED OUT
3:00 PM  SOUTHEAST NORTH CLACKAMAS RAINED OUT
Saturday, 10/22/2016
12:10 PM  NORTH CLACKAMAS0UNION HS24Ackerman MS #2
12:10 PM  BATTLE GROUND HS10WEST LINN LIONS12Ackerman MS #1
12:30 PM  LINCOLN HS21NEWBERG HS5Ackerman MS #2
12:50 PM  SOUTHEAST12WEST LINN LIONS21Ackerman MS #1
12:50 PM  VALLEY RAMS31NORTH CLACKAMAS5Ackerman MS #2
1:10 PM  BATTLE GROUND HS12PRAIRIE HS5Ackerman MS #2
1:30 PM  VALLEY RAMS31WEST LINN LIONS5Ackerman MS #2
1:30 PM  NORTH CLACKAMAS22NEWBERG HS14Ackerman MS #1
1:50 PM  LINCOLN HS19SOUTHEAST12Ackerman MS #2
2:10 PM  BATTLE GROUND HS7UNION HS22Ackerman MS #2
2:10 PM  PRAIRIE HS10NORTH CLACKAMAS14Ackerman MS #1
2:30 PM  VALLEY RAMS12SOUTHEAST0Ackerman MS #2
2:50 PM  BATTLE GROUND HS5NEWBERG HS10Ackerman MS #2
2:50 PM  PRAIRIE HS20WEST LINN LIONS19Ackerman MS #1
3:10 PM  UNION HS7LINCOLN HS19Ackerman MS #1
Saturday, 10/29/2016
11:30 AM  LINCOLN HS36VALLEY RAMS19Ackerman MS #2
11:50 AM  PRAIRIE HS24SOUTHEAST5Ackerman MS #1
11:50 AM  NORTH CLACKAMAS10NEWBERG HS12Ackerman MS #2
12:10 PM  UNION HS10WEST LINN LIONS27Ackerman MS #2
12:30 PM  LINCOLN HS21BATTLE GROUND HS7Ackerman MS #1
12:30 PM  PRAIRIE HS5VALLEY RAMS7Ackerman MS #2
12:50 PM  UNION HS27SOUTHEAST5Ackerman MS #2
1:10 PM  WEST LINN LIONS10NEWBERG HS19Ackerman MS #1
1:10 PM  NORTH CLACKAMAS5BATTLE GROUND HS8Ackerman MS #2
1:30PM - MS BOYS FINAL - EASTSIDE (20) VS. WESTSIDE (10) Ackerman MS #1
1:50PM - SHIELD FINAL (7/8) - NEWBERG (32) VS. WEST LINN (22) Ackerman MS #1
2:10PM - BOWL FINAL (5/6) - PRAIRIE (20) VS. SOUTHEAST (0) Ackerman MS #1
2:30PM - PLATE FINAL (3/4) - BATTLE GROUND (19) VS. VALLEY RAMS (12) Ackerman MS #1
2:50PM - CUP FINAL (1/2) - UNION (36) VS. LINCOLN (12) Ackerman MS #1