Rugby Oregon Online Registration Registration | Rugby Oregon skip navigation
    TO RETURN TO RUGBYOREGON.COM, CLICK ON THE RUGBY OREGON LOGO.
Standings - High School Boys
Team Games Win Draw Loss Game
Points
Ref.
Points
Total
Points
UNION HS 7 7 0 0 28 0 28
NORTHSIDE PANTHERS 6 4 0 2 21 0 21
PORTLAND PUMAS 7 5 0 2 21 0 21
GOTH RFC 7 5 0 2 20 0 20
LINCOLN HS 7 3 0 4 14 0 14
LAKE OSWEGO 7 2 0 5 9 0 9
DAVID DOUGLAS 7 1 0 6 5 0 5
NEWBERG HS 7 0 0 7 2 0 2
Scoring System: Win = 4, Tie = 2, Loss by 7 or less = 1, Loss by more than 7 = 0
Results for cross-divisional matches are included in the win/loss record but do not count toward "Game Points"

Schedule - High School Boys     

TimeHome Team Visiting Team Location Referee Athletic Trainer
Saturday, 7/9/2016
9:20 AM  LAKE OSWEGO LINCOLN HS  Fernhill Park #2.
9:40 AM  UNION HS  PORTLAND PUMAS  Fernhill Park #2..
10:00 AM  GOTH RFC  DAVID DOUGLAS Fernhill Park #2...
10:40 AM  UNION HS  NORTHSIDE PANTHERS Fernhill Park #2....
11:00 AM  LAKE OSWEGO GOTH RFC  Fernhill Park #2.....
11:40 AM  PORTLAND PUMAS  LINCOLN HS  Fernhill Park #2..
12:00 PM  GOTH RFC 42NEWBERG HS 10Fernhill Park #2...
12:40 PM  LINCOLN HS 17UNION HS 33Fernhill Park #1.....
12:40 PM  NORTHSIDE PANTHERS25PORTLAND PUMAS 21Fernhill Park #2....
1:00 PM  NEWBERG HS  DAVID DOUGLAS Fernhill Park #1.
1:40 PM  NORTHSIDE PANTHERS NEWBERG HS  Fernhill Park #1...
1:40 PM  DAVID DOUGLAS0LAKE OSWEGO33Fernhill Park #2
Saturday, 7/16/2016
10:00 AM  GOTH RFC 33LAKE OSWEGO7Fernhill Park #2
10:20 AM  DAVID DOUGLAS5UNION HS 27Fernhill Park #2.
10:40 AM  NEWBERG HS 29LAKE OSWEGO34Fernhill Park #2..
11:00 AM  GOTH RFC 14PORTLAND PUMAS 24Fernhill Park #2...
11:20 AM  NORTHSIDE PANTHERS7UNION HS 12Fernhill Park #2....
11:40 AM  LINCOLN HS 46NEWBERG HS 5Fernhill Park #2
12:00 PM  DAVID DOUGLAS22GOTH RFC 33Fernhill Park #2.
12:20 PM  NEWBERG HS 7UNION HS 40Fernhill Park #2..
12:40 PM  LINCOLN HS 28NORTHSIDE PANTHERS33Fernhill Park #2...
1:00 PM  LAKE OSWEGO7PORTLAND PUMAS 28Fernhill Park #2....
1:20 PM  DAVID DOUGLAS0 FNORTHSIDE PANTHERS0Fernhill Park #2
1:40 PM  LINCOLN HS 17PORTLAND PUMAS 31Fernhill Park #2.
Saturday, 7/23/2016
10:00 AM  NEWBERG HS 7NORTHSIDE PANTHERS15Fernhill Park #2
10:20 AM  DAVID DOUGLAS7PORTLAND PUMAS 12Fernhill Park #2.
10:40 AM  LINCOLN HS 32LAKE OSWEGO7Fernhill Park #2..
11:00 AM  GOTH RFC 5UNION HS 31Fernhill Park #2...
11:20 AM  NEWBERG HS 0PORTLAND PUMAS 34Fernhill Park #2....
11:40 AM  DAVID DOUGLAS12LINCOLN HS 33Fernhill Park #2
12:00 PM  LAKE OSWEGO17UNION HS 24Fernhill Park #2.
12:20 PM  GOTH RFC 42NORTHSIDE PANTHERS14Fernhill Park #2..
12:40 PM  DAVID DOUGLAS24NEWBERG HS 17Fernhill Park #2...
1:00 PM  PORTLAND PUMAS 14UNION HS 24Fernhill Park #2....
1:20 PM  GOTH RFC 24LINCOLN HS 21Fernhill Park #2
1:40 PM  NORTHSIDE PANTHERS26LAKE OSWEGO17Fernhill Park #2.
Saturday, 7/30/2016
10:00AM - BOWL SEMIFINAL #1 - LINCOLN HS (20) VS. NEWBERG HS (12) Fernhill Park #2
10:20AM - BOWL SEMIFINAL #2 - LAKE OSWEGO (26) VS. DAVID DOUGLAS (12) Fernhill Park #2
10:40AM - CUP SEMIFINAL #1 - NORTHSIDE (5) VS. PORTLAND PUMAS (29) Fernhill Park #2
11:00AM - CUP SEMIFINAL #2 - UNION HS (41) VS. GOTH RFC (31) Overtime Fernhill Park #2
11:20AM - SHIELD FINAL - NEWBERG (26) VS. DAVID DOUGLAS (17) Fernhill Park #2
11:40AM - BOWL FINAL - LINCOLN (22) VS. LAKE OSWEGO (17) Fernhill Park #2
12:00PM - PLATE FINAL - NORTHSIDE (0) VS. GOTH (24) Fernhill Park #2
12:20PM - CUP FINAL - PORTLAND PUMAS (19) VS. UNION (17) Fernhill Park #2