Rugby Oregon Online Registration Registration | Rugby Oregon skip navigation
    TO RETURN TO RUGBYOREGON.COM, CLICK ON THE RUGBY OREGON LOGO.
Standings - HS Girls Fall 7s Red
Team Games Win Draw Loss Game
Points
Ref.
Points
Total
Points
VALLEY PANTHERS BLACK 12 12 0 0 48 0 48
BATTLE GROUND 12 8 1 3 37 0 37
LINN BENTON BLACK 12 6 0 6 24 0 24
BEAVERTON CRUSADERS 12 4 0 8 18 0 18
GRANT 12 4 0 8 18 0 18
NORTH CLACKAMAS 12 1 1 10 7 0 7
Scoring System: Win = 4, Tie = 2, Loss by 7 or less = 1, Loss by more than 7 = 0
Results for cross-divisional matches are included in the win/loss record but do not count toward "Game Points"

Schedule - HS Girls Fall 7s Red     

TimeHome Team Visiting Team Location Referee Athletic Trainer
Saturday, 9/24/2016
9:00 AM  GRANT 14BEAVERTON CRUSADERS10Ackerman MS #1
9:20 AM  NORTH CLACKAMAS 0VALLEY PANTHERS BLACK35Ackerman MS #1
9:40 AM  BATTLE GROUND19LINN BENTON BLACK10Ackerman MS #1
10:00 AM  NORTH CLACKAMAS 7GRANT 34Ackerman MS #1
10:20 AM  BEAVERTON CRUSADERS0BATTLE GROUND15Ackerman MS #1
10:40 AM  VALLEY PANTHERS BLACK34LINN BENTON BLACK0Ackerman MS #1
11:00 AM  BATTLE GROUND24NORTH CLACKAMAS 14Ackerman MS #1
11:20 AM  GRANT 5VALLEY PANTHERS BLACK38Ackerman MS #1
11:40 AM  LINN BENTON BLACK0BEAVERTON CRUSADERS33Ackerman MS #1
Saturday, 10/1/2016
9:00 AM  GRANT 12BATTLE GROUND7Ackerman MS #2
9:20 AM  BEAVERTON CRUSADERS7VALLEY PANTHERS BLACK27Ackerman MS #2
9:40 AM  NORTH CLACKAMAS 12LINN BENTON BLACK14Ackerman MS #2
10:00 AM  VALLEY PANTHERS BLACK17BATTLE GROUND10Ackerman MS #2
10:20 AM  NORTH CLACKAMAS 5BEAVERTON CRUSADERS21Ackerman MS #2
10:40 AM  LINN BENTON BLACK10GRANT 5Ackerman MS #2
11:00 AM  VALLEY PANTHERS BLACK24NORTH CLACKAMAS 10Ackerman MS #2
11:20 AM  GRANT 12BEAVERTON CRUSADERS15Ackerman MS #2
11:40 AM  BATTLE GROUND19LINN BENTON BLACK5Ackerman MS #2
Saturday, 10/8/2016
9:00 AM  GRANT 20NORTH CLACKAMAS 12Ackerman MS #1
9:20 AM  BEAVERTON CRUSADERS7BATTLE GROUND24Ackerman MS #1
9:40 AM  VALLEY PANTHERS BLACK21LINN BENTON BLACK10Ackerman MS #1
10:00 AM  NORTH CLACKAMAS 0BATTLE GROUND35Ackerman MS #1
10:20 AM  GRANT 5VALLEY PANTHERS BLACK27Ackerman MS #1
10:40 AM  LINN BENTON BLACK22BEAVERTON CRUSADERS7Ackerman MS #1
11:00 AM  BATTLE GROUND34GRANT 12Ackerman MS #1
11:20 AM  LINN BENTON BLACK20NORTH CLACKAMAS 5Ackerman MS #1
11:40 AM  VALLEY PANTHERS BLACK27BEAVERTON CRUSADERS5Ackerman MS #1
Saturday, 10/15/2016
9:00 AM  LINN BENTON BLACK GRANT  Ackerman MS #2
9:20 AM  NORTH CLACKAMAS  BEAVERTON CRUSADERS Ackerman MS #2
9:40 AM  BATTLE GROUND VALLEY PANTHERS BLACK Ackerman MS #2
10:00 AM  BEAVERTON CRUSADERS GRANT  Ackerman MS #2
10:20 AM  BATTLE GROUND LINN BENTON BLACK Ackerman MS #2
10:40 AM  NORTH CLACKAMAS  VALLEY PANTHERS BLACK Ackerman MS #2
11:00 AM  BEAVERTON CRUSADERS BATTLE GROUND Ackerman MS #2
11:20 AM  VALLEY PANTHERS BLACK LINN BENTON BLACK Ackerman MS #2
11:40 AM  GRANT  NORTH CLACKAMAS  Ackerman MS #2
Saturday, 10/22/2016
9:00 AM  VALLEY PANTHERS BLACK35GRANT 0Ackerman MS #1
9:20 AM  LINN BENTON BLACK10BEAVERTON CRUSADERS26Ackerman MS #1
9:40 AM  NORTH CLACKAMAS 0BATTLE GROUND0Ackerman MS #1
10:00 AM  BEAVERTON CRUSADERS5VALLEY PANTHERS BLACK33Ackerman MS #1
10:20 AM  BATTLE GROUND28GRANT 0Ackerman MS #1
10:40 AM  LINN BENTON BLACK35NORTH CLACKAMAS 0Ackerman MS #1
11:00 AM  VALLEY PANTHERS BLACK19BATTLE GROUND12Ackerman MS #1
11:20 AM  GRANT 0LINN BENTON BLACK35Ackerman MS #1
11:40 AM  BEAVERTON CRUSADERS7NORTH CLACKAMAS 12Ackerman MS #1
Saturday, 10/29/2016
9:00 AM - BOWL MATCH - GRANT (17) VS. NORTH CLACKAMAS (17) Ackerman MS #2
9:20 AM - CUP SEMI-FINAL #1 - VALLEY PANTHERS BLACK (29) VS. BEAVERTON CRUSADERS (0) Ackerman MS #2
9:40 AM - CUP SEMI-FINAL #2 - BATTLE GROUND (21) VS. LINN BENTON BLACK (5) Ackerman MS #2
10:00 AM - BOWL MATCH - GRANT (19) VS. NORTH CLACKAMAS (15) Ackerman MS #2
10:30 AM - PLATE FINAL (3/4) - BEAVERTON CRUSADERS (12) VS. LINN BENTON BLACK (10) Ackerman MS #2
10:50 AM - CUP FINAL (1/2) - VALLEY PANTHERS BLACK (19) VS. BATTLE GROUND (0) Ackerman MS #2