Rugby Oregon Online Registration Registration | Rugby Oregon skip navigation
    TO RETURN TO RUGBYOREGON.COM, CLICK ON THE RUGBY OREGON LOGO.
Standings - Grades 7-8 Girls
Team Games Win Draw Loss Game
Points
Ref.
Points
Total
Points
WASHINGTON 15 13 0 2 54 0 54
3RR YANG 15 11 1 3 46 0 46
PORTLAND 15 8 0 7 32 0 32
BATTLE GROUND 15 6 0 9 25 0 25
3RR YIN 15 3 1 11 15 0 15
ALBANY/CORVALLIS 15 3 0 12 14 0 14
Scoring System: Win = 4, Tie = 2, Loss by 10 or less = 1, Loss by more than 10 = 0

Schedule - Grades 7-8 Girls     

TimeHome Team Visiting Team Location Referee Athletic Trainer
Saturday, 4/2/2016
9:00 AM  BATTLE GROUND15WASHINGTON50Lents Park #3 Josh Henman
9:30 AM  3RR YANG153RR YIN50Lents Park #3. Martin Stephenson
10:00 AM  BATTLE GROUND40ALBANY/CORVALLIS25Lents Park #3.. Jadon Procter
10:30 AM  WASHINGTON40PORTLAND 15Lents Park #3 D Fitchett
11:00 AM  ALBANY/CORVALLIS103RR YANG45Lents Park #3. Marc French
11:30 AM  3RR YIN30PORTLAND 40Lents Park #3.. Andrew Creighton
Saturday, 4/9/2016
11:30 AM  PORTLAND 30BATTLE GROUND40Delta Park #3A/B Martin Stephenson
12:00 PM  ALBANY/CORVALLIS15WASHINGTON50Delta Park #3A/B. D Venter
12:30 PM  3RR YIN55BATTLE GROUND25Delta Park #3A/B.. Martin Stephenson
1:00 PM  PORTLAND 353RR YANG40Delta Park #3A/B Lance Henwood
1:30 PM  3RR YIN50ALBANY/CORVALLIS30Delta Park #3A/B. D Venter
2:00 PM  3RR YANG35WASHINGTON50Delta Park #3A/B.. Lance Henwood
Saturday, 4/16/2016
12:30 PM  3RR YANG60BATTLE GROUND25Delta Park #3A/B D Fitchett
1:00 PM  3RR YIN20WASHINGTON45Delta Park #3A/B. Martin Stephenson
1:30 PM  PORTLAND 35ALBANY/CORVALLIS25Delta Park #3A/B.. D Fitchett
2:00 PM  WASHINGTON35BATTLE GROUND0Delta Park #3A/B S Tuitavake
2:30 PM  3RR YANG50ALBANY/CORVALLIS15Delta Park #3A/B. S Tuitavake
3:00 PM  PORTLAND 453RR YIN30Delta Park #3A/B.. Lance Henwood
Saturday, 4/23/2016
10:00 AM  3RR YIN03RR YANG0Delta Park #3A/B Jadon Procter
10:30 AM  WASHINGTON50PORTLAND 15Delta Park #3A/B. Stew Magorian
11:00 AM  BATTLE GROUND30ALBANY/CORVALLIS20Delta Park #3A/B.. Stew Magorian
11:30 AM  3RR YANG5PORTLAND 40Delta Park #3A/B Stew Magorian
12:00 PM  BATTLE GROUND403RR YIN5Delta Park #3A/B. D Fitchett
12:30 PM  WASHINGTON55ALBANY/CORVALLIS20Delta Park #3A/B.. D Fitchett
Saturday, 4/30/2016
12:30 PM  3RR YANG40WASHINGTON35Delta Park #3A/B Marc French
1:00 PM  PORTLAND 45BATTLE GROUND15Delta Park #3A/B. Dyllon Lystell
1:30 PM  3RR YIN5WASHINGTON40Delta Park #3A/B.. D Fitchett
2:00 PM  PORTLAND 30ALBANY/CORVALLIS10Delta Park #3A/B D Fitchett
2:30 PM  3RR YANG45BATTLE GROUND10Delta Park #3A/B. Dyllon Lystell
3:00 PM  3RR YIN35ALBANY/CORVALLIS50Delta Park #3A/B.. Lance Henwood
Saturday, 5/7/2016
12:30 PM  PORTLAND 503RR YIN15Delta Park #3A/B Andre Barkhuizen
1:00 PM  WASHINGTON50BATTLE GROUND30Delta Park #3A/B. Lance Henwood
1:30 PM  3RR YANG50ALBANY/CORVALLIS15Delta Park #3A/B.. Marc French
2:00 PM  PORTLAND 40WASHINGTON50Delta Park #3A/B Marc French
2:30 PM  3RR YANG03RR YIN0 FDelta Park #3A/B.
3:00 PM  ALBANY/CORVALLIS40BATTLE GROUND30Delta Park #3A/B.. D Fitchett
Saturday, 5/14/2016
12:30 PM  BATTLE GROUND453RR YIN10Delta Park #3A/B Martin Stephenson
1:00 PM  WASHINGTON40ALBANY/CORVALLIS5Delta Park #3A/B. Marc French
1:30 PM  3RR YANG50PORTLAND 25Delta Park #3A/B.. D Fitchett
2:00 PM  ALBANY/CORVALLIS503RR YIN15Delta Park #3A/B Lance Henwood
2:30 PM  BATTLE GROUND30PORTLAND 25Delta Park #3A/B. D Fitchett
3:00 PM  WASHINGTON303RR YANG40Delta Park #3A/B.. Lance Henwood
Saturday, 5/21/2016
12:30 PM  3RR YANG40BATTLE GROUND5Delta Park #3A/B Stew Magorian
1:00 PM  PORTLAND  ALBANY/CORVALLIS Delta Park #3A/B. Jadon Procter
1:30 PM  3RR YIN15WASHINGTON50Delta Park #3A/B.. Josh Henman
BOWL FINAL - 3RR YIN (45) VS. ALBANY/CORVALLIS (40) Delta Park #3A/B Lance Henwood
PLATE FINAL - PORTLAND (30) VS. BATTLE GROUND (35) Delta Park #3A/B. Josh Henman
CUP FINAL - WASHINGTON (10) VS. 3RR YANG (50) Delta Park #3A/B.. Stew Magorian